Match Updates

Since the last updates of the website we have played two six matches. In the league we have lost twice and won once. We were knocked out of the North Hants Senior and Hampshire Senior Cups and moved onto the next round of the Aldershot Senior Cup.

Basingstoke Town 5 Fleet Town 0 – 23th November 2021 – North Hants Senior Cup Quarter-Final

Fleet: 1. Lee Allen, 2. Alfie Neville, 3. Dylan Riley, 4. Shemar Pettet, 5. Tom Wensley, 6. Brad Passfield, 7. Sam Williams, 8. Sam Durham, 9. Dan Bone, 10. Billy Oram, 11. Fareed Hakem-Habeeb

Subs: 12. Elliot Amadieu (4), Ben Maunders (8), James Beauchamp (11), Rowan Sharratt (6)

Goals: 

Man of Match:  James Beauchamp

Attendance: 159

Fleet Town 1 Alton 0 – 30th November – Aldershot Senior Cup 1st Round

Fleet: 1. Lee Allen, 2. Alfie Neville, 3. Dylan Riley, 4. Rowan Sharratt, 5. Sam Williams, 6. Tom Wensley, 7. Shemar Pettet, 8. Ben Maunders, 9. Dan Bone, 10. Billy Oram, 11. Fareed Hakem-Habeeb

Subs: 12. Kieran Nagle-Kelly (4), Mack Vary (11), Freddie Gorst

Goals: Dan Bone (81 mins)

Man of Match:  Dan Bone

Attendance: 70

Sheerwater 3 Fleet Town 1 – 4th December – Combined Counties Southern Division

Fleet: 1. Roux Hardcastle, 2. Alfie Neville, 3. Dylan Riley, 4. Rowan Sharratt, 5. Shemar Pettet, 6. Tom Wensley, 7. Joe Western, 8. Kieran Nagle-Kelly, 9. Dan Bone, 10. Billy Oram, 11. Fareed Hakem-Habeeb

Subs: 12. Elliot Amadieu (2), Mack Vary (10), Ellis McLean (7), Yassa Arafat (8), Harry Smith

Goals: Dan Bone (35 mins)

Man of Match:  Dan Bone

Attendance: 70

Fleet Town 1 Alton 0 – 7th December – Hampshire Senior Cup 3rd Round

Fleet: 1. Lee Allen, 2. Rowan Sharratt, 3. Ellis McLean, 4. Yassa Arafat, 5. Stuart Derry, 6. Tom Wensley, 7. Kieran Nagle-Kelly, 8. Ben Maunders, 9. Dan Bone, 10. Billy Oram, 11. James Beauchamp

Subs: 12. Mack Vary (2), Shemar Pettet

Goals: Billy Oram (pen) (75 mins)

Man of Match: 

Attendance: 

Fleet Town 0 Jersey – 11th December – Combined Counties Southern Division

Fleet: 1. Lee Allen, 2. Shemar Pettet, 3. Dylan Riley, 4. Sam Williams, 5. Stuart Derry, 6. Tom Wensley, 7. Rowan Sharratt, 8. Ben Maunders, 9. Elliot Amadieu, 10. Billy Oram, 11. James Beauchamp

Subs: 12. Ellis McLean (8), 13. Roux Hardcastle, 14. Kieran Nagle-Kelly (3), 15. Fareed Hakem-Habeeb (11), 16. Yassa Arafat (7)

Goals: 

Man of Match:  Sam Williams

Attendance: 190

Fleet Town 3 Molesey 0 – 14th December – Combined Counties Southern Division

Fleet: 1. Lee Allen, 2. Ellis McLean, 3. Dylan Riley, 4. Shemar Pettet, 5. Stuart Derry, 6. Tom Wensley, 7. Rowan Sharratt, 8. Kieran Nagle-Kelly, 9. Elliot Amadieu, 10. Billy Oram, 11. James Beauchamp

Subs: 12. Ben Maunders (8), 13. Roux Hardcastle. 14. Mack Vary (11), 15. Sam Durham (2), 16. Yassa Arafat (9)

Goals: Billy Oram (49 mins), Billy Oram (55 mins), James Beauchamp (82 mins)

Man of Match:  Billy Oram

Attendance: 85